Oyakata A-Z
Ajigawa Ryuji

Toshiyori
Isegahama Beya
Suginomori Ryuji
DOB: 3-October-1978
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Sekiwake Aminishiki
SS4 KS2 GS6 K8
Araiso Mutsuo

Yakuin Taigu
Hanaregoma Beya
Hidaka Mutsuo
DOB: 12-January-1957
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Ozeki Wakashimazu
MY2 KS2 GS3 K2
Arashio Eikichi

Toshiyori
Arashio Beya
Enkhtuvshin
DOB: 9-January-1984
Shusshin: China
Former Maegashira #2 Sokokurai
GS1 K1
Asahiyama Hirokatsu

Iin
Asahiyama Beya
Matsuzawa Hideyuki
DOB: 8-June-1968
Shusshin: Gunma
Former Sekiwake Kotonishiki
MY2 SS7 KS3 GS8 K8
Asakayama Hiroyuki

Iin
Asakayama Beya
Koga Hiroyuki
DOB: 24-July-1972
Shusshin: Fukuoka
Former Ozeki Kaio
MY5 SS10 KS5 K6
Azumazeki Seiken

Iin
Hakkaku Beya
Kato Seiken
DOB: 12-May-1976
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Komusubi Takamisakari
SS1 KS2 GS2 K2
Chiganoura Kosaku

Toshiyori
Onoe Beya
Satoyama Kosaku
DOB: 31-May-1981
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Maegashira #12 Satoyama
Dekiyama Akihiro

Toshiyori
Sakaigawa Beya
Yamamoto Akihiro
DOB: 25-December-1984
Shusshin: Nagasaki
Former Maegashira #2 Sadanofuji
Dewanoumi Akikazu

Riji
Dewanoumi Beya
Koiwai Akikazu
DOB: 18-November-1967
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Maegashira #2 Oginohana
Edagawa Hideki

Iin
Tokitsukaze Beya
Teraki Hideki
DOB: 18-February-1970
Shusshin: Shiga
Former Maegashira #1 Aogiyama
KS1 K2
Fujigane Masaharu

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Takahashi Tokuo
DOB: 14-December-1964
Shusshin: Osaka
Former Komusubi Daizen
K2
Fujishima Takehito

Kanji
Fujishima Beya
Ozo Takehito
DOB: 14-February-1972
Shusshin: Ibaraki
Former Ozeki Musoyama
MY1 SS5 KS4 GS4 K2
Furiwake Kokan

Toshiyori
Sakaigawa Beya
Munakata Yukimi
DOB: 18-January-1982
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Maegashira #14 Hochiyama
Futagoyama Masataka

Iin
Futagoyama Beya
Takeuchi Masato
DOB: 28-July-1977
Shusshin: Ibaraki
Former Ozeki Miyabiyama
SS2 KS5 GS1 K2
Hakkaku Nobuyoshi

Rijicho
Hakkaku Beya
Hoshi Nobuyoshi
DOB: 22-June-1963
Shusshin: Hokkaido
Former Yokozuna Hokutoumi
MY8 SS3 KS3 GS5 K1
Hamakaze Masamune

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Kojima Akitomo
DOB: 18-August-1973
Shusshin: Miyagi
Former Maegashira #3 Gojoro
Hanakago Tadaaki

Riji
Takadagawa Beya
Sakazume Tadaaki
DOB: 8-April-1959
Shusshin: Niigata
Former Sekiwake Daijuyama
SS1 KS3 K7
Hanaregoma Arata

Iin
Hanaregoma Beya
Okabe Arata
DOB: 15-September-1977
Shusshin: Fukushima
Former Sekiwake Tamanoshima
KS5 GS1 K2
Hatachiyama Hitoshi

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Yachi Hitoshi
DOB: 28-February-1973
Shusshin: Iwate
Former Komusubi Tochinohana
KS2 GS2
Hidenoyama Kazuhiro

Iin Taigu Toshiyori
Sadogatake Beya
Kikutsugi Kazuhiro
DOB: 30-January-1984
Shusshin: Fukuoka
Former Ozeki Kotoshogiku
MY1 SS3 GS4 K3
-
Ikazuchi Toru

Iin
Irumagawa Beya
Kakizoe Toru
DOB: 12-August-1978
Shusshin: Oita
Former Komusubi Kakizoe
GS1
Inagawa Yuki

Iin
Kise Beya
Uchida Izumi
DOB: 28-August-1980
Shusshin: Kumamoto
Former Komusubi Futeno
KS1 GS1
Irumagawa Tetsuo

Yakuin Taigu
Irumagawa Beya
Goto Tetsuo
DOB: 25-April-1958
Shusshin: Aichi
Former Sekiwake Tochitsukasa
KS1 GS1 K3
Isegahama Seiya

Riji
Isegahama Beya
Suginomori Seiya
DOB: 6-July-1960
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Yokozuna Asahifuji
MY4 SS2 KS2 GS5 K2
Isenoumi Hayato

Iin
Isenoumi Beya
Kuga Hayato
DOB: 1-January-1966
Shusshin: Hokkaido
Former Maegashira #3 Kitakachidoki
Iwatomo Mamoru

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Kimura Mamoru
DOB: 13-July-1981
Shusshin: Wakayama
Former Maegashira #7 Kimurayama
Izutsu Daiki

Toshiyori
Tokitsukaze Beya
Kajiwara Daiki
DOB: 26-June-1983
Shusshin: Kochi
Former Sekiwake Toyonoshima
SS3 KS3 GS4 K4
Jinmaku Tetsuya

Iin
Hakkaku Beya
Yagi Tetsuya
DOB: 6-November-1960
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Maegashira #1 Fujinoshin
Kabutoyama Tsuyoshi

Iin
Isenoumi Beya
Saito Tsuyoshi
DOB: 16-June-1972
Shusshin: Kyoto
Former Maegashira #11 Oikari
Kagamiyama Shoji

Riji
Isenoumi Beya
Kurotani Noboru
DOB: 15-February-1958
Shusshin: Ibaraki
Former Sekiwake Tagaryu
MY1 KS1 GS1 K1
Kakuryu Rikisaburo

Iin Taigu Toshiyori
Michinoku Beya
Mangaljalavyn Anand
DOB: 10-August-1985
Shusshin: Mongolia
Former Yokozuna Kakuryu
MY6 SS2 GS7
Kasugano Kiyotaka

Riji
Kasugano Beya
Kaseda Kiyotaka
DOB: 22-May-1962
Shusshin: Wakayama
Former Sekiwake Tochinowaka
SS2 KS3 GS1 K4
Kasugayama Shota

Toshiyori
Isenoumi Beya
Toguchi Shota
DOB: 11-October-1986
Shusshin: Osaka
Former Sekiwake Ikioi
KS4 K5
Kataonami Ryoji

Iin
Kataonami Beya
Akiyama Ryoji
DOB: 7-January-1972
Shusshin: Ehime
Former Sekiwake Tamakasuga
SS1 KS2 GS2 K7
Katsunoura Toshiro

Yakuin Taigu
Isenoumi Beya
Yamada Toshiro
DOB: 31-August-1962
Shusshin: Gunma
Former Maegashira #2 Kirinishiki
K3
Kimigahama Kazuyoshi

Toshiyori
Sadogatake Beya
Enomoto Yuki
DOB: 2-April-1991
Shusshin: Kagawa
Former Sekiwake Kotoyuki
SS1 K1
Kiriyama Kota

Toshiyori
Tomozuna Beya
Matsushima Kota
DOB: 21-July-1989
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Maegashira #11 Asahisho
Kise (Kimura Sehei)

Iin
Kise Beya
Sakamoto Naoto
DOB: 23-September-1969
Shusshin: Kumamoto
Former Maegashira #1 Higonoumi
K2
Kitajin Sho

Toshiyori
Fujishima Beya
Matsudaira Sho
DOB: 31-January-1982
Shusshin: Mongolia
Former Maegashira #2 Shotenro
KS1 K1
Kiyomigata Yuichiro

Toshiyori
Kasugano Beya
Kageyama Yuichiro
DOB: 9-March-1987
Shusshin: Kochi
Former Sekiwake Tochiozan
SS2 KS2 GS2 K6
-
Kokonoe Ryuji

Iin
Kokonoe Beya
Sudo Ryuji
DOB: 29-April-1976
Shusshin: Oita
Former Ozeki Chiyotaikai
MY3 SS1 KS1 GS3 K1
Kumagatani Daisuke

Iin
Kataonami Beya
Takahashi Daisuke
DOB: 26-January-1983
Shusshin: Aichi
Former Maegashira #9 Tamaasuka
Kumegawa Yoshihiro

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Tamura Masahiro
DOB: 26-April-1962
Shusshin: Gunma
Former Komusubi Kotoinazuma
SS1 KS1
Magaki Sho

Iin Taigu Toshiyori
Miyagino Beya
Hakuho Sho
DOB: 11-March-1985
Shusshin: Mongolia
Former Yokozuna Hakuho
MY45 SS3 KS1 GS2 K1
Matsuchiyama Takashi

Toshiyori
Fujishima Beya
Yamauchi Takashi
DOB: 21-May-1976
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Maegashira #3 Bushuyama
Matsugane Hideki

Iin
Hanaregoma Beya
Yasumoto Hideki
DOB: 19-April-1974
Shusshin: Tokyo
Former Maegashira #8 Tamarikido
Michinoku Kazuhiro

Yakuin Taigu
Michinoku Beya
Yoshinaga Kazumi
DOB: 3-April-1959
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Ozeki Kirishima
MY1 SS3 KS1 GS4 K2
Mihogaseki Atsushi

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Okamoto Atsushi
DOB: 27-June-1974
Shusshin: Saga
Former Maegashira #1 Tochisakae
Minato Takayuki

Iin
Minato Beya
Miura Takayuki
DOB: 6-July-1968
Shusshin: Gunma
Former Maegashira #2 Minatofuji
KS1 K3
Minatogawa Tadamitsu

Over 65
Hanaregoma Beya
Minami Tadamitsu
DOB: 29-October-1956
Shusshin: Fukui
Former Komusubi Daitetsu
K1
Minezaki Nobutake

Over 65
Shibatayama Beya
Kamisawa Hidenori
DOB: 11-May-1956
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Maegashira #2 Misugiiso
K2
Miyagino Seiji

Iin
Miyagino Beya
Tazaki Makoto
DOB: 21-August-1957
Shusshin: Fukuoka
Former Maegashira #13 Chikubayama
Musashigawa Mitsuhide

Iin
Musashigawa Beya
Musashimaru Koyo
DOB: 2-May-1971
Shusshin: America
Former Yokozuna Musashimaru
MY12 SS1 KS1 GS2
Nakadachi Yasutoshi

Iin
Dewanoumi Beya
Koiwai Yasutoshi
DOB: 8-July-1971
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Komusubi Oginishiki
SS1 KS1 GS2 K2
Nakagawa Kenji

Toshiyori
Tokitsukaze Beya
Masuda Kenji
DOB: 9-November-1965
Shusshin: Osaka
Former Maegashira #14 Asahisato
Nakamura Masatsugu

Toshiyori
Oguruma Beya
Onishi Masatsugu
DOB: 19-March-1982
Shusshin: Oita
Former Sekiwake Yoshikaze
SS2 KS4 GS4 K8
Naruto Katsunori

Iin
Naruto Beya
Ando Karoyan
DOB: 19-February-1983
Shusshin: Bulgaria
Former Ozeki Kotooshu
MY1 SS2 KS3
Nishiiwa Shinobu

Iin
Nishiiwa Beya
Kogawa Shinobu
DOB: 10-July-1976
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Sekiwake Wakanosato
SS4 KS4 GS2 K2
Nishikido Masayuki

Yakuin Taigu
Nishikido Beya
Koizumi Masato
DOB: 2-September-1962
Shusshin: Ibaraki
Former Sekiwake Mitoizumi
MY1 SS1 KS6
Nishonoseki Yutaka

Iin Taigu Toshiyori
Nishonoseki Beya
Hagiwara Yutaka
DOB: 3-July-1986
Shusshin: Ibaraki
Former Yokozuna Kisenosato
MY2 SS5 KS3 GS1 K3
-
Oguruma Koichi

Riji
Oguruma Beya
Nakayama Koichi
DOB: 26-April-1957
Shusshin: Mie
Former Ozeki Kotokaze
MY2 SS3 KS2 GS1 K6
Oitekaze Naoki

Iin
Oitekaze Beya
Yamazaki Naoki
DOB: 7-July-1966
Shusshin: Ishikawa
Former Maegashira #2 Daishoyama
KS1 K3
Onaruto Takeharu

Iin
Fujishima Beya
Dejima Takeharu
DOB: 21-March-1974
Shusshin: Ishikawa
Former Ozeki Dejima
MY1 SS3 KS4 GS3 K6
Onoe Keishi

Iin
Onoe Beya
Hamasu Keishi
DOB: 21-March-1970
Shusshin: Kumamoto
Former Komusubi Hamanoshima
SS1
Onogawa Akeyoshi

Iin
Yamahibiki Beya
Sanuki Akeyoshi
DOB: 5-October-1982
Shusshin: Tokyo
Former Maegashira #2 Kitataiki
Onomatsu Kenji

Iin
Ounomatsu Beya
Nakanishi Kenji
DOB: 21-August-1982
Shusshin: Tokyo
Former Maegashira #8 Daido
Oshima Takanori

Over 65
Tomozuna Beya
Nishino Masaaki
DOB: 12-June-1952
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Sekiwake Kaiki
KS1 K3
Oshiogawa Akira

Shunin
Oguruma Beya
Narita Akira
DOB: 21-June-1979
Shusshin: Akita
Former Sekiwake Takekaze
KS2 K1
Otake Tadahiro

Iin
Otake Beya
Sato Tadahiro
DOB: 30-September-1960
Shusshin: Osaka
Former Juryo #4 Dairyu
Otowayama Takayuki

Toshiyori
Onoe Beya
Minami Takayuki
DOB: 14-October-1984
Shusshin: Kumamoto
Former Maegashira #8 Tenkaiho
Oyama Susumu

Over 65
Hakkaku Beya
Ogura Susumu
DOB: 16-October-1952
Shusshin: Aichi
Former Maegashira #2 Daihi
Sadogatake Mitsumune

Yakuin Taigu
Sadogatake Beya
Kamatani Mitsuya
DOB: 15-May-1968
Shusshin: Yamagata
Former Sekiwake Kotonowaka
SS2 KS5 K8
Sakaigawa Hideaki

Riji
Sakaigawa Beya
Kobayashi Hideaki
DOB: 30-July-1962
Shusshin: Nagasaki
Former Komusubi Ryogoku
SS1 KS1 K3
Sanoyama Yuki

Toshiyori
Kokonoe Beya
Kinoshita Yuki
DOB: 11-October-1992
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Komusubi Chiyootori
Sekinoto Ryuta

Iin
Sakaigawa Beya
Tsushima Ryuta
DOB: 2-March-1976
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Komusubi Iwakiyama
KS1 GS1 K1
Sendagawa Jun

Iin
Nishikido Beya
Tamashiro Jun
DOB: 4-July-1974
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Komusubi Toki
Shibatayama Yasushi

Riji
Shibatayama Beya
Aoki Yasushi
DOB: 9-October-1962
Shusshin: Hokkaido
Former Yokozuna Onokuni
MY2 SS5 KS2 K4
Shikihide (Shikimori Hidegoro)

Iin
Shikihide Beya
Muko Hidetoshi
DOB: 15-December-1971
Shusshin: Hiroshima
Former Maegashira #9 Kitazakura
Shikoroyama Eiichi

Iin
Shikoroyama Beya
Fukuzono Yoshifumi
DOB: 2-February-1963
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Sekiwake Terao
SS3 KS3 GS1 K7
Shiranui Masaya

Iin
Ounomatsu Beya
Yakigaya Masaya
DOB: 24-February-1984
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Komusubi Wakakoyu
KS1
-
Shiratama Katsuyuki

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Tokashiki Katsuyuki
DOB: 6-December-1960
Shusshin: Okinawa
Former Maegashira #3 Kototsubaki
Tagonoura Shinichi

Iin
Tagonoura Beya
Sekiyama Shinichi
DOB: 18-June-1976
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Maegashira #8 Takanotsuru
Takadagawa Katsumi

Kanji
Takadagawa Beya
Miyamoto Katsumi
DOB: 16-March-1967
Shusshin: Hiroshima
Former Sekiwake Akinoshima
SS7 KS8 GS4 K16
Takasago Uragoro

Iin
Takasago Beya
Badarch Dashnyam
DOB: 7-August-1981
Shusshin: Mongolia
Former Sekiwake Asasekiryu
SS1 KS1 GS2
Takasaki Ryusui

Iin
Dewanoumi Beya
Matsuyama Ryusui
DOB: 7-January-1976
Shusshin: Nagasaki
Former Maegashira #6 Kinkaiyama
Takashima Daizo

Riji
Miyagino Beya
Yomogida Kokichi
DOB: 15-August-1957
Shusshin: Miyagi
Former Sekiwake Koboyama
GS2
Takekuma Gotaro

Iin Taigu Toshiyori
Sakaigawa Beya
Sawai Gotaro
DOB: 6-April-1986
Shusshin: Osaka
Former Ozeki Goeido
MY1 SS5 KS3 GS3 K1
Takenawa Taiichi

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Goto Taiichi
DOB: 26-February-1974
Shusshin: Ishikawa
Former Sekiwake Tochinonada
SS3 KS2 GS1 K12
Tamagaki Shinya

Iin
Tomozuna Beya
Narimatsu Shinya
DOB: 23-June-1964
Shusshin: Kumamoto
Former Komusubi Tomonohana
GS2
Tamanoi Daisuke

Iin
Tamanoi Beya
Shiga Daisuke
DOB: 9-November-1976
Shusshin: Tokyo
Former Ozeki Tochiazuma
MY3 SS3 KS2 GS7 K4
Tanigawa Hideki

Iin
Kokonoe Beya
Kimura Hideki
DOB: 31-October-1977
Shusshin: Tochigi
Former Sekiwake Hokutoriki
SS1 KS3 K1
Tatekawa Toshio

Iin
Isenoumi Beya
Yamamoto Toshio
DOB: 16-February-1972
Shusshin: Kochi
Former Sekiwake Tosanoumi
SS7 KS5 GS1 K11
Tateyama Yoshiyuki

Toshiyori
Isegahama Beya
Miura Yoshiyuki
DOB: 6-May-1985
Shusshin: Aomori
Former Maegashira #6 Homarefuji
Tatsunami Taiji

Iin
Tatsunami Beya
Ichikawa Taiji
DOB: 10-September-1968
Shusshin: Aichi
Former Komusubi Asahiyutaka
SS1 KS1 K4
Tatsutagawa Toyohide

Iin
Shikoroyama Beya
Yamamoto Yosuke
DOB: 16-April-1981
Shusshin: Yamaguchi
Former Komusubi Homasho
KS5 GS2
Tatsutayama Hirokazu

Iin
Michinoku Beya
Yoshizaki Katsuyuki
DOB: 7-June-1957
Shusshin: Kagoshima
Former Maegashira #1 Sasshunada
Tokitsukaze Yuya

Iin
Tokitsukaze Beya
Morishita Yuya
DOB: 10-March-1985
Shusshin: Kochi
Former Maegashira #1 Tosayutaka
Tokiwayama Taichi

Toshiyori
Tokiwayama Beya
Kanao Takashi
DOB: 1-March-1961
Shusshin: Kanagawa
Former Komusubi Takamisugi
K1
Tomozuna Masaru

Iin
Tomozuna Beya
Ota Masaru
DOB: 13-September-1974
Shusshin: Mongolia
Former Sekiwake Kyokutenho
MY1 KS7 K2
Urakaze Tomimichi

Iin
Michinoku Beya
Yoshitane Hiromichi
DOB: 15-December-1970
Shusshin: Chiba
Former Maegashira #1 Shikishima
K2
-
Wakafuji Nobuhide

Iin
Irumagawa Beya
Ouchi Nobuhide
DOB: 18-February-1971
Shusshin: Hyogo
Former Maegashira #4 Otsukasa
Wakamatsu Takehiko

Kanji
Takasago Beya
Adachi Takehiko
DOB: 11-December-1969
Shusshin: Aichi
Former Maegashira #1 Asanowaka
Yamahibiki Kenji

Iin
Yamahibiki Beya
Hirano Kenji
DOB: 6-August-1970
Shusshin: Hyogo
Former Maegashira #1 Ganyu
Yamashina Ryuta

Toshiyori
Sakaigawa Beya
Kadomoto Ryuta
DOB: 16-November-1984
Shusshin: Yamaguchi
Former Maegashira #2 Toyohibiki
KS3 K1
Yamawake Takeyoshi

Iin
Fujishima Beya
Tominaga Takeyoshi
DOB: 29-July-1974
Shusshin: Aichi
Former Maegashira #1 Buyuzan
KS2