Oyakata A-Z
Araiso Daisuke

Toshiyori
Kataonami Beya
Takahashi Daisuke
DOB: 26-January-1983
POB: Aichi
Former Maegashira #9 Tamaasuka
Arashio Shuji

Iin
Arashio Beya
Suzuki Eiji
DOB: 29-March-1955
POB: Niigata
Former Komusubi Oyutaka
Asahiyama Hirokatsu

Iin
Asahiyama Beya
Matsuzawa Hideyuki
DOB: 8-June-1968
POB: Gunma
Former Sekiwake Kotonishiki
MY2 SS7 KS3 GS8 K8
Asakayama Hiroyuki

Iin
Asakayama Beya
Koga Hiroyuki
DOB: 24-July-1972
POB: Fukuoka
Former Ozeki Kaio
MY5 SS10 KS5 K6
Azumazeki Daigoro

Iin
Azumazeki Beya
Sano Motoyasu
DOB: 11-May-1978
POB: Shizuoka
Former Maegashira #10 Ushiomaru
Chiganoura Takakatsu

Iin
Chiganoura Beya
Kanao Takashi
DOB: 1-March-1961
POB: Kanagawa
Former Komusubi Takamisugi
K1
Dekiyama Soichi

Over 65
Dewanoumi Beya
Nomura Soichi
DOB: 13-May-1951
POB: Aomori
Former Sekiwake Dewanohana
SS1 KS5 GS4 K2
Dewanoumi Akikazu

Riji
Dewanoumi Beya
Koiwai Akikazu
DOB: 18-November-1967
POB: Chiba
Former Maegashira #2 Oginohana
Edagawa Hideki

Iin
Tokitsukaze Beya
Teraki Hideki
DOB: 18-February-1970
POB: Shiga
Former Maegashira #1 Aogiyama
KS1 K2
Fujigane Masaharu

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Takahashi Tokuo
DOB: 14-December-1964
POB: Osaka
Former Komusubi Daizen
K2
Fujishima Takehito

Kanji
Fujishima Beya
Ozo Takehito
DOB: 14-February-1972
POB: Ibaraki
Former Ozeki Musoyama
MY1 SS5 KS4 GS4 K2
Furiwake Seiken

Shunin
Azumazeki Beya
Kato Seiken
DOB: 12-May-1976
POB: Aomori
Former Komusubi Takamisakari
SS1 KS2 GS2 K2
Futagoyama Masataka

Special councillor
Fujishima Beya
Takeuchi Masato
DOB: 28-July-1977
POB: Ibaraki
Former Ozeki Miyabiyama
SS2 KS5 GS1 K2
Hakkaku Nobuyoshi

Rijicho
Hakkaku Beya
Hoshi Nobuyoshi
DOB: 22-June-1963
POB: Hokkaido
Former Yokozuna Hokutoumi
MY8 SS3 KS3 GS5 K1
Hamakaze Hideaki

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Kojima Akitomo
DOB: 18-August-1973
POB: Miyagi
Former Maegashira #3 Gojoro
Hanakago Tadaaki

Iin
Minezaki Beya
Sakazume Tadaaki
DOB: 8-April-1959
POB: Niigata
Former Sekiwake Daijuyama
SS1 KS3 K7
Hanaregoma Arata

Shunin
Nishonoseki Beya
Okabe Arata
DOB: 15-September-1977
POB: Fukushima
Former Sekiwake Tamanoshima
KS5 GS1 K2
Hatachiyama Hitoshi

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Yachi Hitoshi
DOB: 28-February-1973
POB: Iwate
Former Komusubi Tochinohana
KS2 GS2
Ikazuchi Toru

Shunin
Musashigawa Beya
Kakizoe Toru
DOB: 12-August-1978
POB: Oita
Former Komusubi Kakizoe
GS1
Inagawa Yuki

Iin
Kise Beya
Uchida Izumi
DOB: 28-August-1980
POB: Kumamoto
Former Komusubi Futeno
KS1 GS1
-
Irumagawa Tetsuo

Iin
Irumagawa Beya
Goto Tetsuo
DOB: 25-April-1958
POB: Aichi
Former Sekiwake Tochitsukasa
KS1 GS1 K3
Isegahama Seiya

Riji
Isegahama Beya
Suginomori Seiya
DOB: 6-July-1960
POB: Aomori
Former Yokozuna Asahifuji
MY4 SS2 KS2 GS5 K2
Isenoumi Hayato

Iin
Isenoumi Beya
Kuga Hayato
DOB: 1-January-1966
POB: Hokkaido
Former Maegashira #3 Kitakachidoki
Iwatomo Mamoru

Shunin
Kasugano Beya
Kimura Mamoru
DOB: 13-July-1981
POB: Wakayama
Former Maegashira #7 Kimurayama
Izutsu Yoshiaki

Iin
Izutsu Beya
Fukuzono Yoshiaki
DOB: 18-June-1961
POB: Kagoshima
Former Sekiwake Sakahoko
SS5 GS4 K7
Jinmaku Tetsuya

Iin
Hakkaku Beya
Yagi Tetsuya
DOB: 6-November-1960
POB: Chiba
Former Maegashira #1 Fujinoshin
Kabutoyama Tsuyoshi

Iin
Isenoumi Beya
Saito Tsuyoshi
DOB: 16-June-1972
POB: Kyoto
Former Maegashira #11 Oikari
Kagamiyama Shoji

Riji
Kagamiyama Beya
Kurotani Noboru
DOB: 15-February-1958
POB: Ibaraki
Former Sekiwake Tagaryu
MY1 KS1 GS1 K1
Kasugano Kiyotaka

Riji
Kasugano Beya
Kaseda Kiyotaka
DOB: 22-May-1962
POB: Wakayama
Former Sekiwake Tochinowaka
SS2 KS3 GS1 K4
Kataonami Ryoji

Iin
Kataonami Beya
Matsumoto Ryoji
DOB: 7-January-1972
POB: Ehime
Former Sekiwake Tamakasuga
SS1 KS2 GS2 K7
Katsunoura Toshiro

Iin
Kagamiyama Beya
Yamada Toshiro
DOB: 31-August-1962
POB: Gunma
Former Maegashira #2 Kirinishiki
K3
Kimigahama Kokan

Toshiyori
Sakaigawa Beya
Munakata Yukimi
DOB: 18-January-1982
POB: Aomori
Former Maegashira #14 Hochiyama
Kiriyama Kuniyuki

Over 65
Isegahama Beya
Sakai Kensaku
DOB: 13-May-1951
POB: Tokyo
Former Komusubi Kurosegawa
K3
Kise (Kimura Sehei)

Iin
Kise Beya
Sakamoto Naoto
DOB: 23-September-1969
POB: Kumamoto
Former Maegashira #1 Higonoumi
K2
Kitajin Kazuharu

Iin
Nishonoseki Beya
Tarusawa Kazuharu
DOB: 9-March-1953
POB: Chiba
Former Sekiwake Kirinji
SS4 KS4 GS3 K6
Kiyomigata Takashi

Toshiyori
Fujishima Beya
Yamauchi Takashi
DOB: 21-May-1976
POB: Aomori
Former Maegashira #3 Bushuyama
Kokonoe Ryuji

Iin
Kokonoe Beya
Sudo Ryuji
DOB: 29-April-1976
POB: Oita
Former Ozeki Chiyotaikai
MY3 SS1 KS1 GS3 K1
Kumegawa Yoshihiro

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Tamura Masahiro
DOB: 26-April-1962
POB: Gunma
Former Komusubi Kotoinazuma
SS1 KS1
Matsuchiyama Takaharu

Over 65
Kasugano Beya
Taguchi Takaharu
DOB: 4-May-1951
POB: Hyogo
Former Komusubi Banryuyama
KS1
Matsugane Hideki

Iin
Nishonoseki Beya
Yasumoto Hideki
DOB: 19-April-1974
POB: Tokyo
Former Maegashira #8 Tamarikido
-
Michinoku Kazuhiro

Yakuin Taigu
Michinoku Beya
Yoshinaga Kazumi
DOB: 3-April-1959
POB: Kagoshima
Former Ozeki Kirishima
MY1 SS3 KS1 GS4 K2
Mihogaseki Atsushi

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Okamoto Atsushi
DOB: 27-June-1974
POB: Saga
Former Maegashira #1 Tochisakae
Minato Takayuki

Iin
Minato Beya
Miura Takayuki
DOB: 6-July-1968
POB: Gunma
Former Maegashira #2 Minatofuji
KS1 K3
Minatogawa Tadamitsu

Special councillor
Nishonoseki Beya
Minami Tadamitsu
DOB: 29-October-1956
POB: Fukui
Former Komusubi Daitetsu
K1
Minezaki Nobutake

Iin
Minezaki Beya
Kamisawa Hidenori
DOB: 11-May-1956
POB: Aomori
Former Maegashira #2 Misugiiso
K2
Miyagino Seiji

Iin
Miyagino Beya
Tazaki Makoto
DOB: 21-August-1957
POB: Fukuoka
Former Maegashira #13 Chikubayama
Musashigawa Mitsuhide

Iin
Musashigawa Beya
Musashimaru Koyo
DOB: 2-May-1971
POB: America
Former Yokozuna Musashimaru
MY12 SS1 KS1 GS2
Nakadachi Yasutoshi

Iin
Dewanoumi Beya
Koiwai Yasutoshi
DOB: 8-July-1971
POB: Chiba
Former Komusubi Oginishiki
SS1 KS1 GS2 K2
Nakagawa Kenji

Iin
Nakagawa Beya
Masuda Kenji
DOB: 9-November-1965
POB: Osaka
Former Maegashira #14 Asahisato
Nakamura Akihiro

Toshiyori
Sakaigawa Beya
Yamamoto Akihiro
DOB: 25-December-1984
POB: Nagasaki
Former Maegashira #2 Sadanofuji
Naruto Katsunori

Iin
Naruto Beya
Ando Karoyan
DOB: 19-February-1983
POB: Bulgaria
Former Ozeki Kotooshu
MY1 SS2 KS3
Nishiiwa Shinobu

Shunin
Tagonoura Beya
Kogawa Shinobu
DOB: 10-July-1976
POB: Aomori
Former Sekiwake Wakanosato
SS4 KS4 GS2 K2
Nishikido Masayuki

Iin
Nishikido Beya
Koizumi Masato
DOB: 2-September-1962
POB: Ibaraki
Former Sekiwake Mitoizumi
MY1 SS1 KS6
Nishikijima Taro

Toshiyori
Takasago Beya
Badarch Dashnyam
DOB: 7-August-1981
POB: Mongolia
Former Sekiwake Asasekiryu
SS1 KS1 GS2
Nishonoseki Mutsuo

Riji
Nishonoseki Beya
Hidaka Mutsuo
DOB: 12-January-1957
POB: Kagoshima
Former Ozeki Wakashimazu
MY2 KS2 GS3 K2
Oguruma Koichi

Riji
Oguruma Beya
Nakayama Koichi
DOB: 26-April-1957
POB: Mie
Former Ozeki Kotokaze
MY2 SS3 KS2 GS1 K6
Oitekaze Naoki

Iin
Oitekaze Beya
Yamazaki Naoki
DOB: 7-July-1966
POB: Ishikawa
Former Maegashira #2 Daishoyama
KS1 K3
Onaruto Takeharu

Iin
Fujishima Beya
Dejima Takeharu
DOB: 21-March-1974
POB: Ishikawa
Former Ozeki Dejima
MY1 SS3 KS4 GS3 K6
Onoe Keishi

Shunin
Onoe Beya
Hamasu Keishi
DOB: 21-March-1970
POB: Kumamoto
Former Komusubi Hamanoshima
SS1
Onogawa Kenji

Toshiyori
Ounomatsu Beya
Nakanishi Kenji
DOB: 21-August-1982
POB: Tokyo
Former Maegashira #8 Daido
-
Onomatsu Hiroo

Iin
Ounomatsu Beya
Teshima Hiroo
DOB: 27-June-1961
POB: Fukuoka
Former Sekiwake Masurao
SS2 KS2 GS1 K2
Oshima Takanori

Over 65
Tomozuna Beya
Nishino Masaaki
DOB: 12-June-1952
POB: Aomori
Former Sekiwake Kaiki
KS1 K3
Otake Tadahiro

Special councillor
Otake Beya
Nagamoto Tadahiro
DOB: 30-September-1960
POB: Osaka
Former Juryo #4 Dairyu
Otowayama Sadaken

Iin
Takanohana Beya
Mineyama Kenichi
DOB: 18-August-1973
POB: Kagoshima
Former Maegashira #9 Kobo
Oyama Susumu

Over 65
Azumazeki Beya
Ogura Susumu
DOB: 16-October-1952
POB: Aichi
Former Maegashira #2 Daihi
Sadogatake Mitsumune

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Kamatani Mitsuya
DOB: 15-May-1968
POB: Yamagata
Former Sekiwake Kotonowaka
SS2 KS5 K8
Sakaigawa Hideaki

Riji
Sakaigawa Beya
Kobayashi Hideaki
DOB: 30-July-1962
POB: Nagasaki
Former Komusubi Ryogoku
SS1 KS1 K3
Sanoyama Yuya

Toshiyori
Tokitsukaze Beya
Morishita Yuya
DOB: 10-March-1985
POB: Kochi
Former Maegashira #1 Tosayutaka
Sekinoto Ryuta

Iin
Sakaigawa Beya
Tsushima Ryuta
DOB: 2-March-1976
POB: Aomori
Former Komusubi Iwakiyama
KS1 GS1 K1
Sendagawa Jun

Iin
Nishikido Beya
Tamashiro Jun
DOB: 4-July-1974
POB: Chiba
Former Komusubi Toki
Shibatayama Yasushi

Kanji
Shibatayama Beya
Aoki Yasushi
DOB: 9-October-1962
POB: Hokkaido
Former Yokozuna Onokuni
MY2 SS5 KS2 K4
Shikihide (Shikimori Hidegoro)

Iin
Shikihide Beya
Muko Hidetoshi
DOB: 15-December-1971
POB: Hiroshima
Former Maegashira #9 Kitazakura
Shikoroyama Tsuneyuki

Iin
Shikoroyama Beya
Fukuzono Yoshifumi
DOB: 2-February-1963
POB: Kagoshima
Former Sekiwake Terao
SS3 KS3 GS1 K7
Shiranui Masaya

Shunin
Ounomatsu Beya
Yakigaya Masaya
DOB: 24-February-1984
POB: Chiba
Former Komusubi Wakakoyu
KS1
Shiratama Katsuyuki

Iin
Sadogatake Beya
Tokashiki Katsuyuki
DOB: 6-December-1960
POB: Okinawa
Former Maegashira #3 Kototsubaki
Tagonoura Shinichi

Iin
Tagonoura Beya
Sekiyama Shinichi
DOB: 18-June-1976
POB: Kagoshima
Former Maegashira #8 Takanotsuru
Takadagawa Katsumi

Iin
Takadagawa Beya
Yamanaka Katsumi
DOB: 16-March-1967
POB: Hiroshima
Former Sekiwake Akinoshima
SS7 KS8 GS4 K16
Takanohana Koji

Riji
Takanohana Beya
Hanada Koji
DOB: 12-August-1972
POB: Tokyo
Former Yokozuna Takanohana
MY22 SS4 KS2 GS3 K1
Takasago Uragoro

Yakuin Taigu
Takasago Beya
Nagaoka Suehiro
DOB: 9-December-1955
POB: Kochi
Former Ozeki Asashio
MY1 SS10 KS3 GS1 K5
Takasaki Ryusui

Iin
Dewanoumi Beya
Matsuyama Ryusui
DOB: 7-January-1976
POB: Nagasaki
Former Maegashira #6 Kinkaiyama
-
Takashima Daizo

Iin
Miyagino Beya
Yomogida Kokichi
DOB: 15-August-1957
POB: Miyagi
Former Sekiwake Koboyama
GS2
Takekuma Toshimasa

Iin
Tokitsukaze Beya
Adachi Toshimasa
DOB: 3-September-1952
POB: Yamagata
Former Maegashira #1 Zaonishiki
K1
Takenawa Taiichi

Iin
Kasugano Beya
Goto Taiichi
DOB: 26-February-1974
POB: Ishikawa
Former Sekiwake Tochinonada
SS3 KS2 GS1 K12
Tamagaki Shinya

Iin
Tomozuna Beya
Narimatsu Shinya
DOB: 23-June-1964
POB: Kumamoto
Former Komusubi Tomonohana
GS2
Tamanoi Daisuke

Kanji
Tamanoi Beya
Shiga Daisuke
DOB: 9-November-1976
POB: Tokyo
Former Ozeki Tochiazuma
MY3 SS3 KS2 GS7 K4
Tanigawa Hideki

Iin
Hakkaku Beya
Kimura Hideki
DOB: 31-October-1977
POB: Tochigi
Former Sekiwake Hokutoriki
SS1 KS3 K1
Tatekawa Toshio

Iin
Isenoumi Beya
Yamamoto Toshio
DOB: 16-February-1972
POB: Kochi
Former Sekiwake Tosanoumi
SS7 KS5 GS1 K11
Tateyama Daizo

Over 65
Kataonami Beya
Ono Shigeru
DOB: 24-November-1949
POB: Tochigi
Former Sekiwake Tamanofuji
SS1 KS2 K2
Tatsunami Taiji

Iin
Tatsunami Beya
Ichikawa Taiji
DOB: 10-September-1968
POB: Aichi
Former Komusubi Asahiyutaka
SS1 KS1 K4
Tatsutagawa Toyohide

Shunin
Shikoroyama Beya
Yamamoto Yosuke
DOB: 16-April-1981
POB: Yamaguchi
Former Komusubi Homasho
KS5 GS2
Tatsutayama Hirokazu

Iin
Michinoku Beya
Yoshizaki Katsuyuki
DOB: 7-June-1957
POB: Kagoshima
Former Maegashira #1 Sasshunada
Tokitsukaze Masahiro

Iin
Tokitsukaze Beya
Sakamoto Masahiro
DOB: 8-November-1973
POB: Nagasaki
Former Maegashira #3 Tokitsuumi
GS4
Tokiwayama Yasuhito

Over 65
Chiganoura Beya
Masuda Shigeru
DOB: 10-April-1951
POB: Ishikawa
Former Sekiwake Masudayama
SS2 KS1 K1
Tomozuna Masaru

Shunin
Tomozuna Beya
Ota Masaru
DOB: 13-September-1974
POB: Mongolia
Former Sekiwake Kyokutenho
MY1 KS7 K2
Urakaze Tomimichi

Iin
Michinoku Beya
Yoshitane Hiromichi
DOB: 15-December-1970
POB: Chiba
Former Maegashira #1 Shikishima
K2
Wakafuji Nobuhide

Iin
Irumagawa Beya
Ouchi Nobuhide
DOB: 18-February-1971
POB: Hyogo
Former Maegashira #4 Otsukasa
Wakamatsu Takehiko

Iin
Takasago Beya
Adachi Takehiko
DOB: 11-December-1969
POB: Aichi
Former Maegashira #1 Asanowaka
Yamahibiki Kenji

Riji
Yamahibiki Beya
Hirano Kenji
DOB: 6-August-1970
POB: Hyogo
Former Maegashira #1 Ganyu
Yamashina Morio

Yakuin Taigu
Dewanoumi Beya
Ohori Morio
DOB: 11-September-1953
POB: Niigata
Former Komusubi Onishiki
SS1 KS1 GS1 K8
Yamawake Takeyoshi

Iin
Fujishima Beya
Tominaga Takeyoshi
DOB: 29-July-1974
POB: Aichi
Former Maegashira #1 Buyuzan
KS2